Our network

OFTC Fall 2013 Scholar Lists Announced | Schools

Title (Max 100 Characters)

OFTC Fall 2013 Scholar Lists Announced
Schools
OFTC Fall 2013 Scholar Lists Announced
OFTC Fall 2013 Scholar Lists Announced

Dr. Lloyd Horadan, President of Oconee Fall Line Technical College, is pleased to announce the 193 students on the President’s List and 404 students on the Dean’s List for the 2013 fall term.

To be eligible for the President's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours during the semester. To be eligible for the Dean's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.0 with a course load of at least 7 credit hours during the semester. 

 President’s List Students for:

Baldwin County:  Kristin Brantley

Bibb County:  Zackary Bloodworth

Bleckley County:  Pamela Allen, Gloria Beck, Harold Bozeman, Ashton Cody, Sara Darsey, Kenneth Dent, Connie Floyd, Jeffrey Fowler, Brian Haynes, Shellie Huff, Dennis Kirkpatrick, Benjamin Lucas, Shirley Mayne, Billy Powell, Mary Powell, Gary Raffield, Katelyn Sellars, Cary Taylor, William Whiggum

Burke County:  Levi Bullock, Cindy Sauls

Dodge County:  Brogric Allen, Harold Anderson, Larry Buck, Robin Cook, Danny Edge, Tina Foskey, Tekelli Mack, Andrew McCormick, Katheryn Parker, Tracy Rhym, Melinda Rowland, McKinsey Whitten, Derrick Williams, Deven Windsor

Emanuel County:  Earl Deas

Glascock County:  Joni Harrell

Hancock County:  Lashandra Ivey, Kendra Lundy, Roshekia Willis

Irwin County:  Jordan Bergeron

Jefferson County:  Willie Brown, Shelby Crego, Reginald Gibbons, Thomas Harrison, Tyrice Hicks, Joan Moss, Shantavia Robinson, Sandra Young

Jenkins County:  Leronzo Gadson

Johnson County:  Hayley Claxton, Cathy Foskey, Jesse Foskey, Bradley Jones, Toronda JonesHines, Michele McCoy, Cory Parker, Caroline Pope, Landon Price, Paula Underwood

Laurens County:  Harold Albritton, Elijah Baggett, Rachel Baggett, Robert Bauer, Gary Bell, Cynterrica Blash, Rachel Blount, Crystal Boney, Tafine Braziel, Yamekia Brown, Angela Carr, Willie Carr, Darryl Carter, Henry Carter, Angela Cason, Trevolis Coney, Brian Cosson, Darryl Crowder, JoJo Darkcloud, James Darsey, Shenae Dasher, Ranada Davis, Noah Diers, Stevie Dominy, Dalton Drew, Michael Edge, Morgan Fowler, Wendy Garnto, Felicia Graham, Denon Green, Shakita Green, David Grooms, Olivia Hay, Robert Helton, Jennifer Henderson, Diane Heuett, Lemeshia Holsendorff, Brandon Horton, Nicole Horton, Robert Jefferson, Ashley Joiner, JaQuay Jones, Teresa Jones, Daniel Lawson, Jeremy Loyd, Milixa Loyd, Hannah Lumley, William Madden, Crystal Martin, Flint McDaniel, Shirley Messick, Steven Miller, Bethany Mimbs, Kathy Misner, Sheniqua Moss, Tonya ONeal, Johnny OQuinn, Tabatha Oliver, Stephanie Parks, Henry Pope, Tiffany Rice, Lashundra Rozier, Wanda Rutland, Lotus Scott, Angela Skelly, Spencer Smith, Taharqa Smith, Nicole Snyder, Gloria Steen, Jackie Stoddard, Dylan Swartz, Cathy Sweat, Christine Tarpley, Kyle Teston, Angela Ussery, Ashley Webb, Chorrey Wells, Domonique West, Kayla White, Timothy White, George Wild, Pamela Wilkins, Kim Williams, Shikira Willis, John Wilson, George Wise, Jugwendolyn Wyche, Donna Young

Montgomery County:  Kalyn DeMarco

Telfair County:  Ricky Cliett, Crystal Daniel, Sanbriget Ellis, Jamie Floyd, Ashley Forbes, David Foye, Timothy Gibson, Sherry Hollie, Kristen Hughes, Tamerly Josey, Rebecca Yawn

Treutlen County:  Sabrina Carvin, Tawanda Phillips, Jalesia Rogers

Twiggs County:  Quanotta Brown, Clint Sparks, Teresa Tharpe

Warren County:  Lyndon Heath

Washington County:  Bennett Barnes, Claude Beck III, Jennifer Belk, Gabrielle Blount, Anthony Boss, Randy Broomfield, Micah Brown, Latoria Cato, April Dickerson, Joseph Evans, Neilcarius Hicks, Miriam Holtzclaw, Alvin James, Crystal Langford, Scarlett Lindsey, Colby Mathis, Ashley McKinley, Whitney Neal, Veronica Swint, Lawson Warthen, Robert Wolfe

Wheeler County:  Brittany Brown, Joseph Dobbins

Wilkinson County:  Clarence Duke

 

Dean’s List Students for:

Baldwin County:  Towada Lundy, Susan Melder, Bibb County:  Kristie Brown, Rickie Davis, Tameka White

Bleckley County:  Laquandra Blash, Denzel Bullard, Christopher Dakon, Dylan Davis, Dalton Floyd, Jared Floyd, Tammie Floyd, Joel Hernandez, Caitlin Higgins, Kaylin Jones, Joshua Kester, Chandler Little, Nikki McNair, Katalina Munoz, Brittany Peace, Danny Peace, Robert Peche, Randy Raffield, Harold Sapp, Janice Sapp, Alnieska Shine, Abbie Smith, Beverly Tharpe, Tionte Tharpe, Terri Walden, Katelin West, Stephanie Wood

Burke County:  Eric Walls

Coffee County:  Benny Blash

Columbia County:  Cory Patton

Dodge County:  Mark Adams, Tacara Arrington, Parker Baggett, Demarques Bartee, Christian Chapman, Louann Charlovich, Phaedra Davis, Melvannli Dean, Tonya Dennis, Debra Dixon, Justin Dunbar, Donovan Fitts, Benjamin Grafton, Amanda Hall, Evie Haynes, Karmen Heath, Markeis Heggs, Vanessa Henley, Brad Holt, Kendarius Jeffers, Delmar Johnson, Hudie Johnson, Jerald Johnson, Darius Jones, Robert Justice, Antonio Lee, April Lucas, Richard Jr Lucas, Ama May, Zackary McLeod, Lucia Mccoy, Julian Moreno, Donald Mullis, Jessica Muntford, Jeffrey Purvis, Katherine Reaves, Roland Roberts, DeShawn Seaborough, Cullen Sheffield, Cynthia Shields, Roy Sirmons, Jimquez Smith, Justin Smith, Taylor Smith, Jessica Spires, Chelsea Stewart, Sue Strutchen Seegars, Jade Taylor, Damarcus Thomas, Deanna Ussery, Jhirmany Walker, Mark Warren, Brittany Webb, Deshon Williams, Devonte Williams, Renata Woods

Emanuel County:  Constance Goble, Dylan McDaniel

Glascock County:  Lauren Adams, Angela Hart, Charles Kitchens, Teresa May, Amanda Sleister, Thomas Watkins, Dorothy Williford, Michael Yawn, Glenn Ziegler

Hancock County:  Denise Lewis, Towada Lundy, Dorothy Winkler

Jefferson County:  Shakayla Avery, Sharnae Berry, Jonathan Brassell, Jackie Brown, Brianna Bullock, Ethan Bullock, Georgena Burton, Bennette Coxville, Elise Cunningham, Theresa Cunningham, Wayne Davis, Freddie Fleming, James Flonnory, Alexandria Frost, Jeanette Goossen, Sirenna Green, Tell Horne, Evonne Hudson, Jaclyn Livesay, Lee McCloud, Gerard Miguel, Janice Murphy, Deanne Nelson, Bradley Norton, Derric Phillips, Javaras Ponder, David Quarterman, Bonnie Sargent, Shaquesia Sherrod, Heather Smith, Tamika Swiney

Johnson County:  Melody Carter, Samantha Claxton, Matthew Crabb, Wanda Farrell, Sean Fulghum, David Hall, Angie Hightower, James Hines, Paul Hodges, Amanda Milton, Leslie Morrell, Benjamin Platt, Herman Powell, Billy Shaw, Brandi Sykes, Dylan Warnock, Sherlonda Wimbley

Jones County:  Linda Taber

Laurens County:  Angela Achee, Laura Aldrich, Cala Alligood, Henri Arsenault, Davonte Ashley, Cecilia Baker, Bryant Baldwin, Ginger Bayles, Travis Beasley, Jessica Blackshear, Jillian Blocker, Oceana Bolden, Sherrice Bolden, Natasha Boyt, Taylor Bracewell, Shiloah Brantley, Ginny Brown, Jaime Brown, Sonja Brown, Jenny Bryan, Kathy Cason, Terri Clark, Eric Cook, Lee Copeland, Christopher Corbin, Randy Cordry, Tindel Daniels, Jonathan Darsey, Esperanza Davis, Rickie Davis, Brittany Devaney, Jasmia Dudley, Trevor Dyar, John Dyke, Shelia Evans, Christopher Freeman, Theodora Fripp, Jason Fulghum, Cardale Gibbons, Lori Giles, Daniel Gillis, Abimael Gonzalez Alvarado, Jered Gore, Brandy Granstaff Wood, Tiffany Griffin, Jamie Griner, Anissa Guyton Fordham, Karonda Hall, Marsha Hall, Zephria Hall, Latonya Hampton, Lynzee Harrell, Jessica Hart, Eric Henry, Payton Hilbun, Tina Hingst, Nicole Hodges, Robert Holmes Jr, Julie Hooks, Jennifer Howell, Alyssa Hudson, Zachary Hutto, Tyqueisha Jackson, Mary Jones, Rinnie Jones, Addie Judd, Katelynn Kaiser, Mary Grace Kennedy, Daniel Kinard, Pamela Kirkland, Avery Knight, Heather Koerperich, Cynthia Lambert, Willie Lattimore, Patrick Lawrence, Josey Lee, Alexis Lewis, Joshua Linn, Sheila Mallory, Marissa Martin, Peyton Massey, Brandon McAllister, Tina McNamara, Cynthia Mitchell, Gillis Mitchell, Lewis Mitchell, Asia Morris, Cornell Moss, Christopher Mullis, Stuart Mullis, Dylan OByrne, Margaret Padgett, Maurice Parker, Queen Parks, Nishit Patel, Samantha Peacock, Virginia Pierce, Joseph Pike, Wanda Plummer, Emmett Poole, Bradlee Queen, Olive Rehberg, Lawrence Rewis, Zhaina Rhyne, Elizabeth Ricks, Terri Ricks, Emily Rogers, Heather Rowland, Laura Rozier, Joseph Schaarschmidt, Tabitha Sewell, Nicole Shavers, Kristen Smith, Michael Smith, Shirley Smith, Heather Soles, Michael Spicer, Donald Stanley, Danielle Stewart, Lindsey Stewart, Heather Sutphin, Jessica Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Raven Taylor, Tarnisha Taylor, Tempestt Taylor, Whitney Taylor, Altanese Thomas, Ashleigh Thomas, Michael Thomas, Tammy Thomas, Lanitra Walden, Angela Walker, Virginia Walker, Harrison Walls, Elizabeth Walsh, Tammy Warnock, Stephanie Warren, Tamika Washington, Arlene Webb, Donetrius Whipple, Stephanie White, Heather Wilkes, Donald Williams, Joshua Williams, Matthew Wohlrabe, Albert Wood, Shani Wood, Stephanie Wood, Andrea Woodard, Renee Wooten, Constant Wright, Lashonda Wright, Rapheil Wright, Lauren Yates, Delia Young

Richmond County:  Anthony Scott, Michelle Simons, Chauncey Wilson, Michael Wood

Telfair County:  Kimberly Brown, Michael Combes, William Hefton, Mickey Jackson, Denise Johnson, Anissia Josey, Aurtavia McRae, Candace Neal, Maya Oliver, Bradley Owens, Katherine Pittman, Michelle Ricks, Shavana Robinson, Victoria Robinson, Richard Sapp, John Sims, Yomoka Smith, Victoria Stiver, Sherry Stone, Jennifer Wise

Toombs County:  Justin Martin

Treutlen County:  Cynthia Evans, DeMario Phillips, Elizabeth Pittman, Timothy Scott, Ciera Smith, Ciera Warnock

Twiggs County:  Tamekia Butler, Haley Ellington, Eureka Hart, Matthew Kennedy

Warren County:  Demarcus Clark, Alexander Jacobs, Samuel Jacobs, Sheila Summerlin

Washington County:  Michael Baucom, Shaquana Braddy, Jonathan Brown, Linda Brown, Donald Cato, Jessica Chandler, Bennie Colson, Gabriel Copeland, Alvin Cummings, Stephanie Dupree, Belinda Foster, Nakia Fragher, Alekki Frazier, Nictavious Freeman, Emmaline Godfrey, Synmone Harris, Tyler Howard, Colton Jackson, Stephanie Jackson, Chakara James, Mario Johnson, Nakira Johnson, Tiffany Kelly, Matthew Keyes, Tracey Kirkland, Kayla Lankford, Jeremy Lawrence, Phoebe Lawrence, Shirl Lindsey, Gary Logan, Cara Mock, Karen Oakley, Tasean Reynolds, Robiel Scott, William Sheppard, Douglas Sims, Gwendolyn Spencer, Dexter Stone, David Truitt, Tonya Usry, Krystal Veal, Thomas Veal, William Walker, John Williams, Hong Xiang

Wheeler County:  Ashley Grimes, Venessila Massey

Wilcox County:  Brandon Creech

Wilkinson County:  Jonathon Andrews, Artaveus Austin, Cody Harrison, Chandler Little, Johnathan Mcilrath, Wesley Shiver, Richard Watts

    

Schools

Dublin Deals

Upcoming Events near Dublin

Community Sponsors

Independent Associate Cynthia L Cummings